Skip to content Skip to left sidebar Skip to footer

Month: July 2019

4th of July 2 mile and 10k Results

2 MILE PREDICTION:     

1ST:       SABINO GARCIA

2ND:      JULIE GAITAN

3RD:      BRIAN ARCHULETA

4TH:       CHARLES BRESHEARS

5TH:       OTTO BJARKE

5TH:       SHAWNA ALDRIDGE

6TH:       ROSE BJARKE

7TH:       ALEX BJARKE

8TH:       GEORGE BJARKE

9TH:       ART DUBE

10TH:     EMILY ARCHULETA

10K WOMEN    (21 PARTICIPANTS)       

AGE 15-19                                                                    

1ST:       JAZMIN MORA                          44:35 (FASTEST FEMALE)                       

AGE 25-29        

1ST:       MELISSA TASHJIAN                    44:57

2ND:      ARIANNA PERRY                        46:41

AGE 30-34        

1ST:       JULIE LANDERS                          44:57

2ND:      RACHEL DUBY                           51:18

3RD:      CHRISTINA MEJIA                      54:11

            ALISHA DUBE                            1:03:14

AGE 35-39        

1ST:       CRISTINA CALDWELL                 54:12

2ND:      ELIZABETH JOHNSON                1:00:07

AGE 40-44        

1ST:       GLORIA MARISCAL                    1:13:38

2ND:      GRACIE ACOSTA-SANCHEZ         1:17:00

AGE 45-49        

1ST:       MARIA ANDRADE                      49:52

2ND:      KATY WARD                              55:22

AGE 50-54        

1ST:       DONETIENNE CONELY               1:16:59

2ND:      ROSE SOLIS-ELLIS                      1:35:47

AGE 55-59        

1ST:       SHIRLEY SAUCEDO                     50:00

2ND:      MATTIE PADDOCK                     1:47:30

AGE 60-OVER   

1ST:       DOROTHY COLLINS                    57:18

2ND:      SALLY LOVEJOY                         1:01:07

3RD:      PATSY TURNER                          1:39:30

            ALANA MONTGOMERY              1:39:31

10K MEN         (38 PARTICIPANTS)

AGE 11-14        

1ST:       PARKER ELLIS                            47:14

2ND:      ROMAN HERNANDEZ                1:00:41

3RD:      DAMON MAY                            1:01:32

            LUIS CORRALEJO                       1:11:33

AGE 15-19        

1ST:       ERIC RAGAN                              36:57

2ND:      LIONEL INHPHOM                     38:28

3RD:      NICHOLAS REID                         38:33

RYAN HEMPHILL                        39:11

ALEXIS JACUINDE                      39:33

PETER NUNEZ                           40:45

LUKE CRAWFORD                      41:31

ALLAN SUAREZ                          41:44

JACOB ROMERO                        43:38

JOSE JUAREZ                             44:55

ALEX FONTES                            47:43

SAM SUGGS                              48:30

BRADYN THOMAS                     48:55

RILEY ARCHULETA                     53:40

AGE 25-29        

1ST:       DOMINIC KROHN                      34:59 (FASTEST MALE)

2ND:      ALEJANDRO LOPEZ                    53:21

3RD:      JIM SMITH                                1:11:32

AGE 30-34        

1ST:       NOAH SARR                              50:57

AGE 35-39        

1ST:       DUBY, CHARLES                         51:18

2ND:      GARRET FONTES                       54:44

AGE: 40-44       

1ST:       NICK HERNANDEZ                     49:46

2ND:      BRIAN NEUFELD            57:11

3RD:      CHRIS FONTES                           59:13

TYLER MAY                               1:01:32                         

            JEREMY SWAIM                        1:25:49

AGE 45-49        

1ST:       JASON MARTIN                         38:08

AGE 50-54        

1ST:       MICHAEL CONELY                      59:04

AGE 55-59        

1ST:       ROGER SMITH                           49:23

2ND:      MITCH BARNETT                       50:20

3RD       JOHN RODRIGUEZ                     1:11:32

AGE 60-OVER   

1ST:       MICHAEL YOUNG                      44:17

2ND:      FLASH SNODGRASS                   55:39

3RD:      MIKE SKAFF                              59:14

NEWELL BRINGHURST               1:16:54

SPECIAL THANKS TO COACHES ISAAC AND JOE FROM REDWOOD FOR HANDLING THE TIMING AND BRINGING ALL THOSE POLITE KIDS TO RUN.  

horseshoes

Horseshoe Results

05-19-444 EXETER 4TH 2019

CHAMPIONSHIP Thursday, Jul 4 2019 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L – Rgr% – H2H – Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
— —————— ——- — —– — — —- — —- —- ——- — —

  1. Hoss Moreno 51.00 0 31114 CA 6 2 217 114 0 3.50- 240 47.50
  2. Jeff Merrill 45.52 0 30265 CA 6 3 207 115 0 2.93- 270 42.59
  3. Pete Perez 46.40 0 31067 CA 5 3 160 104 0 3.07- 240 43.33
  4. Kathryn Kyle 46.40 0 30268 CA 4 3 161 89 0 4.02- 210 42.38
  5. Dale Tex 44.15 0 31155 CA 4 3 156 83 0 4.63- 210 39.52
  6. Donald Henry 42.94 0 31094 CA 3 4 140 84 0 2.94- 210 40.00
  7. Efrem Bravo 43.26 0 40340 CA 2 4 98 58 0 11.04- 180 32.22
  8. Rick Hunter Sr 43.54 0 31197 CA 0 7 92 58 0 15.93- 210 27.62

CLASS B Thursday, Jul 4 2019 9:00 AM (Rank: W/L – Rgr% – H2H – Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
— —————— ——- — —– — — —- — —- —- ——- — —

  1. Sheila Garner 37.58 0 31072 CA 4 0 131 62 0 1.17 160 38.75
  2. Frank Rodriguez II 42.88 0 40337 CA 3 1 118 69 0 0.24 160 43.13
  3. Danny Kyle 38.49 0 40350 CA 2 2 104 61 0 0.37- 160 38.13
  4. Frank Rodriguez 37.67 0 40336 CA 1 3 82 46 0 8.92- 160 28.75
  5. Arturo Garcia 36.71 0 31059 CA 0 4 83 41 0 11.09- 160 25.63

CLASS C Thursday, Jul 4 2019 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L – Rgr% – H2H – Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
— —————— ——- — —– — — —- — —- —- ——- — —

  1. Cyrus Marvin 27.33 0 31228 CA 7 1 197 78 0 4.63 244 31.97
  2. Gavin Begaye 33.61 0 31167 CA 6 2 192 77 0 1.53- 240 32.08
  3. Dillon Kyle 34.55 0 40606 CA 5 2 160 78 0 2.59 210 37.14
  4. Bobie Begaye 33.00 0 31170 CA 4 3 154 77 0 3.66 210 36.67
  5. Ricky Hunter Jr 24.61 0 31174 CA 3 4 146 60 0 3.96 210 28.57
  6. Kevin Kyle 30.50 0 40153 CA 2 5 100 52 0 5.74- 210 24.76
  7. Diego Vargas 23.61 0 31029 CA 2 5 105 44 0 2.66- 210 20.95
  8. Luis Moreno 22.25 0 31082 CA 0 7 92 43 0 2.16- 214 20.09

CLASS D Thursday, Jul 4 2019 12:00 PM (Rank: W/L – Rgr% – H2H – Pts)

Pos Name Entry % Hcp Card# St Won Lost Pts Rgrs HToH OvrAvg Sh R%
— —————— ——- — —– — — —- — —- —- ——- — —

  1. Mary Henry 14.62 0 31098 CA 5 1 124 34 0 4.26 180 18.89
  2. Laurence Henry 18.82 0 31093 CA 4 2 126 33 0 0.49- 180 18.33
  3. Bob Newman 18.12 0 30289 CA 3 3 94 20 0 7.01- 180 11.11
  4. Jerry Helm 5.38 0 30288 CA 0 6 39 8 0 0.94- 180 4.44